• (Monday, September 4th):  Mike Lichtfield wins the TUNDRA Super Late Model Event @ Golden Sands Speedway (WI).
    (Monday, September 4th): Mike Lichtfield wins the TUNDRA Super Late Model Event @ Golden Sands Speedway (WI).
  • (Monday, September 4th):  Dalton Armstrong wins the ARCA/CRA Super Series Event @ Winchester Speedway (IN).
    (Monday, September 4th): Dalton Armstrong wins the ARCA/CRA Super Series Event @ Winchester Speedway (IN).
  • (Monday, September 4th):  Carson Hocevar wins the JEGS/CRA All-Star Tour Event @ Winchester Speedway (IN).
    (Monday, September 4th): Carson Hocevar wins the JEGS/CRA All-Star Tour Event @ Winchester Speedway (IN).
  • (Monday, September 4th):  Nick Grodi wins the the Main Event Racing Series Event @ Midvale Speedway (OH) on Sunday, September 3rd.
    (Monday, September 4th): Nick Grodi wins the the Main Event Racing Series Event @ Midvale Speedway (OH) on Sunday, September 3rd.
  • (Monday, September 4th)):  AJ Foote wins the Late Model Sideboard Show @ Galesburg Speedway (MI) on Saturday, September 2nd.
    (Monday, September 4th)): AJ Foote wins the Late Model Sideboard Show @ Galesburg Speedway (MI) on Saturday, September 2nd.
  • (Monday, September 4th):  Gary Lamonte beats Steve Apel and Alex Prunty for the Super Late Model Championship @ Slinger Super Speedway (WI) on Sunday, September 3rd.
    (Monday, September 4th): Gary Lamonte beats Steve Apel and Alex Prunty for the Super Late Model Championship @ Slinger Super Speedway (WI) on Sunday, September 3rd.
  • (Sunday, September 3rd):  Josh Berry wins the Bobby Isaac Memorial @ Hickory Motor Speedway (NC) on Saturday, September 2nd.
    (Sunday, September 3rd): Josh Berry wins the Bobby Isaac Memorial @ Hickory Motor Speedway (NC) on Saturday, September 2nd.
(Monday, September 4th):  Mike Lichtfield wins the TUNDRA Super Late Model Event @ Golden Sands Speedway (WI).
(Monday, September 4th): Mike Lichtfield wins the TUNDRA Super Late Model Event @ Golden Sands Speedway (WI).

TOP STORIES

PHOTO #1:  (Monday, September 4th):  Mike Lichtfield wins the TUNDRA Super Late Model Event @ Golden Sands Speedway (WI).  Top-10 Results

PHOTO #2:  (Monday, September 4th):  Dalton Armstrong wins the ARCA/CRA Super Series Event @ Winchester Speedway (IN).  Top-10 Results

PHOTO #3:  (Monday, September 4th):  Carson Hocevar wins the JEGS/CRA All-Star Tour Event @ Winchester Speedway (IN).  Top-10 Results

PHOTO #4:  (Monday, September 4th):  Nick Grodi wins the the Main Event Racing Series Event @ Midvale Speedway (OH) on Sunday, September 3rd.  Top-10 Results

PHOTO #5:  (Monday, September 4th)):  AJ Foote wins the Late Model Sideboard Show @ Galesburg Speedway (MI) on Saturday, September 2nd.  

PHOTO #6:  (Monday, September 4th):  Gary Lamonte beats Steve Apel and Alex Prunty for the Super Late Model Championship @ Slinger Super Speedway (WI) on Sunday, September 3rd.  

PHOTO #7:  (Sunday, September 3rd):  Josh Berry wins the Bobby Isaac Memorial @ Hickory Motor Speedway (NC) on Saturday, September 2nd.  Top-10 Results

ABOUT US          FORUM          MERCHANDISE          MULTIMEDIA          SPONSORS          TM LIVE

EVENT PROMOTIONS          DRIVER WEBSITES          SOCIAL MEDIA MARKETING          WEB MARKETING

ASPHALT LATE MODELS

(Thursday, August 31st):  Chris Garrett wins the Outlaw Late Model Championship @ Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway (MI).


Top-10 Final Points Standings


Photo Source:  Chris Garrett Facebook

(Thursday, August 31st):  Jim Froling wins the Late Model Sportsman Championship @ Toledo Speedway (OH).  


Top-10 Final Points Standings


Photo Source:  Rand Thompson

(Tuesday, August 29th):  Seth Bridge wins the last Asphalt Late Model Championship @ Devils Bowl Speedway (VT) as the track will convert to Dirt in 2018.  


Top-10 Results from Saturday, August 26th

Top-10 Final Points Standings

(Tuesday, August 29th):  AJ Foote wins the Late Model Sportsman Championship @ Galesburg Speedway (MI) and finishes 4th in the Super Stock Points Standings @ Kalamazoo Speedway (MI).


Top-10 Final Points Standings - Galesburg Speedway

Top-10 Final Points Standings - Kalamazoo Speedway

(Tuesday, August 29th):  Bud Adams wins the Late Model Sportsman Championship @ Baer Field Motorsports Park (IN).  Adams finished 3rd on Saturday, August 27th to secure his trophy for the 2017 Race Season.


Top-10 Final Points Standings 


Photo Source:  Jody Prince Photography 

ASPHALT MODIFIEDS

(Thursday, August 31st):  Aaron Taylor wins the Modified Championship @ Spartan Speedway (MI) and Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway (MI).  


Top-10 Final Points Standings - Spartan Speedway

Top-10 Final Points Standings - Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway


Photo Credit:  Jason Pictures

(Tuesday, August 29th):  Dave Lake wins the Modified Championship @ Berlin Raceway (MI).  Lake won an impressive 7 Features during the 2017 Race Season.


Top-10 Final Points Standings


Photo Credit:  HD Photo

(Monday, August 21st):   Brandon Short wins his 1st career Modified Feature @ Barberton Speedway (OH) on Saturday, August 19th.  


Top-10 Results from Saturday, August 19th

OTHER TOURING SERIES

(Tuesday, August 29th):  Jason Blonde wins his 7th Career Auto Value Super Sprints Championship as he finishes in 5th place @ Auto City Speedway (MI) on Saturday, August 26th.


Top-10 Final Points Standings


Photo Source:  Jason Blonde Facebook

(Tuesday, August 29th):  Austin Theriault wins the ARCA Racing Series Event @ Road America (WI) on Sunday, August 27th.


Top-10 Results from Road America


Photo Source:  ARCA Racing Series

(Tuesday, August 29th):  Ty Majeski wins the Midwest Truck Series Event @ Dells Raceway Park (WI) on Saturday, August 27th driving the Kelly Bires #1 Truck.


Top-10 Results from Dells Raceway Park


Photo Source:  Ty Majeski Facebook

(Tuesday, August 29th):  Todd Gilliland wins the Nascar K & N West Series Event @ Douglas County Speedway (OR) on Saturday, August 26th.  


Top-10 Results from Douglas County Speedway


Photo Source:  Todd Gilliland Facebook

DIRT RACING - COMING IN 2018